薛化元 - 政大學術集成

Profile

Name HUA-YUAN HSUEH
學校 政治大學
Title Professor
Department Department of History
College College of Liberal Arts
Research Expertise Constitutional History, Taiwan History, History of Modern Thought
E-Mail hy5595@nccu.edu.tw
Telephone (02)29393091#88050

Education

School Department Education Level
National Taiwan University Department of History Ph.D.
National Taiwan University Department of History Master
National Chengchi University Department of History University

Honors(Internal)

Year Title Unit
109 Excellence Award for Academic Research National Chengchi University
105 Distinguished Professor National Chengchi University
103 Outstanding Service Award National Chengchi University
102 Distinguished Professor National Chengchi University
100 Senior instructor National Chengchi University
098 Distinguished Professor National Chengchi University
091 Medal for service National Chengchi University
090 Senior instructor National Chengchi University
087 National Science Council Type A Research Award National Chengchi University
083 National Science Council Type A Research Award National Chengchi University
082 National Science Council Type A Research Award National Chengchi University

Honors(External)

Year Title Unit
109 Ministry of Science and Technology Research Award 科技部(國科會)
108 Ministry of Science and Technology Research Award 科技部(國科會)
105 Reward special talents 科技部(國科會)

Experiences

Unit Title Department During Tenure
National Chengchi University Dean College of Liberal Arts 2017/08/01-2021/07/31
National Chengchi University Professor Graduate Institute of Taiwan History 2011/08/01-2021/08/01
National Chengchi University Chair Graduate Institute of Taiwan History 2011/08/01-2015/07/31
National Chengchi University Professor Graduate Institute of Taiwan History 2010/02/01-2011/02/01
National Chengchi University Professor Graduate Institute of Taiwan History 2008/08/01-2009/08/01
National Chengchi University Chair Graduate Institute of Taiwan History 2004/08/01-2009/07/31
National Chengchi University Professor Department of History 2005/09/11-2008/08/01
National Chengchi University Chair Department of History 2002/08/01-2005/07/31