林其昂 - 政大學術集成

Profile

Name CHI-ANG LIN
學校 政治大學
Title Professor
Department Department of Public Finance
College College of Social Science
Research Expertise 循環經濟、永續發展、制度變遷、生命歷程
E-Mail calin@nccu.edu.tw
Telephone (02)29393091#50940

Education

School Department Education Level
University of Nebraska Department of Economics Ph.D.
University of Missouri Department of Economics Master
National Taiwan University Department of Economics University

Honors(Internal)

Year Title Unit
106 Senior instructor National Chengchi University
096 Senior instructor National Chengchi University
096 Excellent Research Award for Research Leading to Internationalization National Chengchi University
095 Excellent Research Award for Research Leading to Internationalization National Chengchi University
094 傅爾布萊特學者 National Chengchi University
090 Excellent Research Award for Research Leading to Internationalization National Chengchi University
088 National Science Council Type A Research Award National Chengchi University
087 National Science Council Type A Research Award National Chengchi University
086 National Science Council Type A Research Award National Chengchi University

Honors(External)

Year Title Unit
094 傅爾布萊特學者 美國國務院
089 短期獎勵訪問學人 Academia Sinica

Experiences

Unit Title Department During Tenure
National Chengchi University Professor Department of Poblic Finance 2021/02/01
National Chengchi University Professor Department of Poblic Finance 2019/02/01-2020/08/01
National Chengchi University Chair Department of Poblic Finance 2015/08/01-2018/07/31
National Chengchi University Professor Department of Poblic Finance 2014/08/01-2018/08/01
National Chengchi University Chair Department of Poblic Finance 2007/08/01-2011/07/31
National Chengchi University Professor Department of Poblic Finance 2006/08/01-2012/02/01
National Chengchi University Associate Professor Department of Poblic Finance 2005/08/01-2006/08/01
National Chengchi University Associate Professor Department of Poblic Finance 2002/02/01-2005/02/01
National Chengchi University Assistant Professor Department of Poblic Finance 1997/08/01-2002/02/01