王曉丹 - 政大學術集成

Profile

Name HSIAO-TAN WANG
學校 政治大學
Title Professor, Director
Department Institute of Law and Interdisciplinary Studies
College College of Law
Research Expertise 法律與社會、法人類學、人權的文化分析、女性主義法學
E-Mail hsiaotan@nccu.edu.tw
Telephone (02)29393091#51412

Education

School Department Education Level
University of Warwick Law Ph.D.
University of Warwick Law Master
National Taiwan University Department of Law Master
National Taiwan University Department of Sociology University

Honors(Internal)

Year Title Unit
109 Distinguished Professor National Chengchi University
108 Excellence Award for Academic Research National Chengchi University
106 Distinguished Professor National Chengchi University
105 Excellence Award for Academic Research National Chengchi University
103 學術研究獎 National Chengchi University
103 Senior instructor National Chengchi University
103 Excellence Award for Academic Research National Chengchi University
102 學術研究獎 National Chengchi University
102 Excellence Award for Academic Research National Chengchi University

Honors(External)

Year Title Unit
109 Ministry of Science and Technology Research Award 科技部(國科會)
108 Ministry of Science and Technology Research Award 科技部(國科會)
107 Ministry of Science and Technology Research Award 科技部(國科會)
106 Reward special talents 科技部(國科會)

Experiences

Unit Title Department During Tenure
National Chengchi University Chair Graduate Institute of Law & Inter-discipline 2021/08/01-2022/07/31
National Chengchi University Vice Dean College of Law 2021/08/01-2022/07/31
National Chengchi University Professor Graduate Institute of Law & Inter-discipline 2021/02/01
National Chengchi University Professor Department of Law 2021/02/01
National Chengchi University Professor Graduate Institute of Law & Inter-discipline 2016/09/01-2020/08/01
National Chengchi University Commissioner Committee of Teacher Grievances 2014/09/01-2015/08/31
National Chengchi University Professor Graduate Institute of Law & Inter-discipline 2014/02/01-2015/08/01
National Chengchi University Associate Professor Graduate Institute of Law & Inter-discipline 2008/08/01-2014/02/01